Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Two Brothers website, https://www.twobrothersfresh.com.au.

Two Brothers is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Two Brothers is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Two Brothers customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Two Brothers takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Two Brothers reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Two Brothers reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Two Brothers welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (08) 9393 0909

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Two Brothers,
17 Jindalle Boulevarde
Jindalee WA 6036

E-mail: geoff@twobrothersfresh.com.au

Get in Touch

We love to hear from our customers and we're always interested to hear about your experiences with Two Brothers. If you have any specific requests let us know. Or if you are a local producer with a quality product you'd like to tell us about just drop us a line.

 

0407 847 714 Email Us Facebook Instagram